Sub Committees and Members

GOVERNING BODY MEMBERS

The term of office for all members of the Governing Body is four years.

NAME OF GOVERNOR STATUS
MEMBERS  
Mrs Joanne Bradbury (Chairman) Deanery Synod (appointed 18/05/2017)
Rev Dr Matthew Rhodes Diocesan Board (appointed 9/10/14)
Rev Steve Doel (Joint Vice-Chairman) St John's Incumbent
Rev Peter French Member
Mrs Jayne Luckett Principal
TRUSTEES  
Mrs Chris Rose PCC (appointed 1/9/14) PCC (appointed 1/9/14)
Mr Mark Bessey (Joint Vice-Chairman) Diocesan Board (appointed 9/10/14)
Mr Michael O'Hara Deanery Synod (appointed 26/10/2017)
Mr Nicolas Snowdon Deanery Synod (appointed 2/10/14)
Mr Andrew Hewston (Joint Vice-Chairman) Deanery Synod (appointed 18/05/2017)
Mrs Helen Patel Diocesan Board (appointed 4/12/14)
Mrs Helen Williams Diocesan Board (appointed 4/9/2017)
Mrs Ruth Boon Parent (appointed 13/10/14)
Mrs Rachael Smith Parent (appointed 13/10/14)
Mr Lee Causer Parent (appointed 1/12/17)
Mr Matthew Walker Staff (appointed 29/9/2017)
Mrs Nikki Allison Staff (appointed 29/9/2017)
Mrs Emily Hickling Staff (appointed 26/1/15)
Mrs Sue Smith Clerk

Sub Committees

Finance and Audit

Mr M Bessey

Mrs J Luckett

Mrs J Bradbury

Mrs N Allison (Co-opted member)

Mrs H Patel (Chairman)

Mrs R Boon

Mr L Causer

 

 

 

 

Curriculum

Mrs J Bradbury

Rev S Doel

Mr A Hewston

Mrs J Luckett

Mrs C Rose

Mrs R Boon

Mrs R Smith

Mrs H Williams

Mr M Walker

 

Personnel

Mrs J Bradbury (Chairman)

Mrs J Luckett

Mrs N Allison (Co-opted member)

Mr N Snowdon

Mrs E Hickling

Mrs H Williams

 

 

Buildings and Lettings

Mr M Bessey 

Mr A Clarke (Co-opted member)

Mrs N Allison

Mrs J Luckett

Mrs H Patel (Chair)

Mrs E Hickling

Mr N Snowdon

Mr L Causer

Mr M Walker

Children's Centre & Extended Services

Mr A Hewston (Chairman)

Mrs J Luckett

Mrs J D'Arcy (Co-opted)

Mrs K Cullen (Co-opted)

Mrs R Boon

 

Admissions

Rev M Rhodes (Chairman)

Rev S Doel

Mrs J Luckett

Mrs R Smith

Mr M O'Hara

 

Staff (Disciplinary, Grievance & Competence)

Mr M Bessey

Mr A Hewston

 

Appeals

Rev M Rhodes

Mrs J Bradbury

Rev S Doel

 

Pay Committee

Chairs of all committees and Chairman of Governing Body

Mrs Luckett

Mrs N Allison (Co-opted member)