Sub Committees and Members

GOVERNING BODY MEMBERS

The term of office for all members of the Governing Body is four years.

NAME OF GOVERNOR STATUS
MEMBERS  
Mrs Joanne Bradbury (Chairman) Deanery Synod (appointed 27/6/13)
Mr Tony Linger Diocesan Board (appointed 9/10/14)
Rev Dr Matthew Rhodes Diocesan Board (appointed 9/10/14)
Rev Steve Doel (Joint Vice-Chairman) St John's Incumbent
Rev Peter French Member
Mrs Jayne Luckett Principal
TRUSTEES  
Mrs Chris Rose PCC (appointed 1/9/14) PCC (appointed 1/9/14)
Mr Mark Bessey (Joint Vice-Chairman) Diocesan Board (appointed 9/10/14)
Mrs Shirley Williams Deanery Synod (appointed 1/1/16)
Mr Nicolas Snowdon Deanery Synod (appointed 2/10/14)
Mr Andrew Hewston (Joint Vice-Chairman) Deanery Synod (appointed 27/6/13)
Mrs Helen Patel Diocesan Board (appointed 4/12/14)
Cllr Mrs Margaret Waddington Diocesan Board (appointed 9/10/14)
Mrs Ruth Boon Parent (appointed 13/10/14)
Mrs Rachael Smith Parent (appointed 13/10/14)
Mrs Marcia Squire-Wood Parent (appointed 14/10/13)
Mrs Emily Harrison Appointed (appointed 28/3/16)
Miss Anita Morris Staff (appointed 1/5/14)
Mrs Jenny Richardson Staff (appointed 26/9/14)
Mrs Emily Hickling Staff (appointed 26/1/15)
Mrs Sue Smith Clerk

Sub Committees 2015-2016

Finance and Audit

Mr A Linger (Chairman)

Mrs M Waddington

Mr M Bessey

Mrs J Luckett

Mrs J Bradbury

Mrs N Allison (Co-opted)

Mrs H Patel

Mrs R Boon

Mrs E Hickling

Mrs K Cullen 

 

Curriculum

Mrs J Bradbury

Rev S Doel

Mr A Hewston

Mrs E Harrison (Chairman)

Miss A Morris

Mrs J Luckett

Mrs C Rose

Mrs M Squire-Wood

Mrs R Boon

Mrs R Smith

 

Personnel

Mrs J Bradbury (Chairman)

Mrs E Harrison

Mrs J Luckett

Miss A Morris

Mrs N Allison (Co-opted)

Mr N Snowdon

Mrs M Waddington

 

Buildings and Lettings

Mr M Bessey (Chairman)

Mr A Clarke (Co-opted member)

Mrs N Allison (Co-opted)

Mrs J Luckett

Mrs H Patel

Mrs E Hickling

Mr N Snowdon

Mrs S Williams

 

Children's Centre & Extended Services

Mr A Hewston (Chairman)

Mrs J Luckett

Mrs M Squire-Wood

Mrs J D'Arcy (Co-opted)

Mrs K Cullen (Co-opted)

Mrs R Smith

Mrs J Richardson

Mrs S Williams

Admissions

Rev M Rhodes (Chairman)

Rev S Doel

Mrs M Waddington

Miss A Morris

Mrs J Luckett

Mrs J Richardson

Staff (Disciplinary, Grievance & Competence)

Mr A Linger

Mrs E Harrison

Mr M Bessey

Mr A Hewston

 

Appeals

Rev M Rhodes

Mrs M Waddington

Mrs J Bradbury

Rev S Doel

 

Pay Committee

Chairs of all committees and Chairman of Governing Body

Mrs Luckett

Mrs N Allison (Co-opted)